AUC & AMC Cross Country 2022-23

Roster

GIRLS


  • 12th Grade: Sabrina Alvarez
  • 11th Grade: Maya Martineau
  • 10th Grade:
  • 9th Grade: Eleni Karavia
  • 8th Grade:
  • 7th Grade:
  • 6th Grade: Iva Caceres

BOYS

  • 12th Grade:
  • 11th Grade: Cayden Rabe
  • 10th Grade: Evan Mangual, Vincent Mangual, Anastasios Korfiatis
  • 
9th Grade: David Mangual, Harrington Amador
  • 8th Grade: Pio Poma, Luis Del Rosario
  • 7th Grade: Victor Gal, Paul Gal, Jovanny Roque
  • 6th Grade: Alan Majors

Manager:


DISTRICT 1A-8


  • Archimedean
  • Avant Garde
  • Chaminade-Madonna
  • Colonial Christian
  • Dade Christian
  • Divine Savior
  • Doctors Charter
  • Florida Christian
  • 
Hebrew Academy
  • Hillel
  • Hored Christian
  • 
Marathon
  • Mater Academy (Cutler Bay)
  • Miami Country Day
  • Palmer Trinity
  • Pinecrest Prep
  • Posnack
  • 
Riviera Prep
  • Sheridan Hills Christian
  • 
True North

Schedules & Results

Important Dates

First practice (Try-outs): August 1st @ Archimedean Campus @ 5p
Regular Season starts: Aug 22nd
Last regular season competing date: October 15th
Districts Week of Oct 17th-22nd


Meets & Results

Friday, Aug 26th, @ Larry & Penny Thompson: 12451 SW 184 Street, Miami 33177
“FLORIDA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL” (HS meet)
Girls at 5:15p, Boys at 5:55p
Results
Maya Martineau Participation
Cayden Rabe Participation
Evan Mangual Participation
Vincent Mangual Participation
David Mangual Participation


Friday, Sep 2nd, @ Tropical Park: 7900 SW 40th St, Miami, FL 33155
“KING OF THE HILL” (HS meet)
Girls at 5p, Boys at 5:35p
Results
Maya Martineau 38:14
Evan Mangual 20:58
Vincent Mangual 25:50
Cayden Rabe 26:23
David Mangual 30:50


Friday, Sep 9th, @ Larry & Penny Thompson: 12451 SW 184 Street, Miami 33177
“DADE COUNTY YOUTH FAIR CHAMPIONSHIP” (HS meet)
Girls at 5p, Boys at 5:35p
Results
Maya Martineau 36:43
Evan Mangual 21:12
Cayden Rabe 25:00
Harrington Amador 26:37
Vincent Mangual 27:13
David Mangual 28.59


Monday, Sep 19th, @ Ritz-Carlton Bal Harbour: 10295 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour, FL 33154
HEBREW ACADEMY INVITATIONAL 1” (HS meet)
Girls at 4p, Boys at 4:45p
Results
Maya Martineau 33:58
Evan Mangual 20:44
Cayden Rabe 24:28
Harrington Amador 25:00
Vincent Mangual 25:23
David Mangual 27.36


Friday, Sep 23rd, @ Larry & Penny Thompson: 12451 SW 184 Street, Miami 33177
“DADE COUNTY YOUTH FAIR CHAMPIONSHIP” (MS meet)
Girls at 11a, Boys at 11:30a
Results
Luis Del Rosario 14:44
Pio Poma 15:23
Victor Gal 16:00
Jovanny Roque 17:42
Paul Gal 19:02
Alan Majors 19:38
Iva Caceres 26:48


Tuesday, Sep 27th, @ Monsignor Pace, 15600 NW 32nd Ave Miami Gardens 33054
“MONSIGNOR PACE INVITATIONAL” (HS meet)
Girls at 4p, Boys at 4:45p
Meet was cancelled the due to hurricane Ian.


Thursday, Sep 29th, @ Larry & Penny Thompson, 12451 SW 184 Street, Miami 33177
LARRY WOOTEN INVITATIONAL” (MS/HS)
MS: Girls at 11a, Boys at 11:30a
HS: Girls at 4:45p, Boys at 5:25p
Meet was cancelled due to hurricane Ian.


Thursday, Oct 6th, @ Ritz-Carlton Bal Harbour: 10295 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour, FL 33154
HEBREW ACADEMY INVITATIONAL 2” (HS meet)
Girls at 4p, Boys at 4:45p


Friday, Oct 7th, @ Larry & Penny Thompson: 12451 SW 184 Street, Miami 33177
305 CLASSIC” (MS/HS)
MS: Girls at 11a, Boys at 11:30a
HS: Girls at 4:50p, Boys at 5:30p


Tuesday, Oct 11th, @ Ives Estates Park: 20901 NE 16th Ave. Miami 33179
“LIGHTING INVITES 6 SERIES” (HS meet)
Girls at 3p, Boys at 4p


Friday, Oct 14th, @ Larry & Penny Thompson: 12451 SW 184 Street, Miami 33177
JUNIOR ORANGE BOWL INVITATIONAL” (MS/HS)
MS: Girls at 11a, Boys at 11:30a
HS: Girls at 3:45p, Boys at 4:25p


FHSAA Districts
Thursday, Oct 20th,
@ Greynolds Park: 17530 W Dixie Hwy, North Miami Beach 33160
Coaches’ Meeting 3:30pm
Girls at 4:15p, Boys at 4:45p


FHSAA Regionals
Oct 26-29
TBA

Coaches

Head Coach: Jordyn Connell Morales,
Head Coach: Jordyn Connell Morales,
Assistant Volunteer Coach: Helen Maldonado
Assistant Volunteer Coach: Helen Maldonado