AUC Boys Soccer 2022-23

Roster

BOYS

Seniors
Joshua Carrillo #42
Daniel Jurado #11
Kevin Fernandez #5
Esteban Morales #6
Matthew Suarez #22
Alejandro Eva-Barillas #44

Juniors
Cayden Rabe #34
Samuel Jimenez #26
Marcio Quintana #31
Genti Aliaj #36
Murilo Apparecido #35
Yohan Collera #32
Mason Gonzalez #13
Alejandro Lopez-Vergara #29

Sophomores
Caleb Perez #12
Juan Bolivar #25
Eric Justiz #1
Jonathan Collera #19
Mahammad Ibrahim

Freshmen
Manuel Mas #38
Yufei Jiang #43
Juan Moreno #39
Mateo Orozco #60
Nicolas Paez #40
Marcelo Vargas #13
Sebastian Espinal #41
Gabriel Linden #3

DISTRICT 2A-16

AIE
Archbishop Carroll
Archimedean
Colonial Christian
Riviera Prep
True North
Westwood Christian

Schedules & Results

Important Dates
First practice – Try outs: October 17th
​Regular season starts: Nov 7th
Regular season ends: Jan 21st
Districts start: Jan 26th

SCHEDULE & RESULTS


Tuesday, Nov 8th
vs. Horeb Christian at 4:30p at KSP #2
AUC 10 – 0 HOREB CHRISTIAN
Goals: Matthew Suarez 4, Samuel Jimenez 3, Yohan Collera, Jonathan Collera, Murilo Apparedido
Assists: Daniel Jurado 3, Genti Aliaj 2, Yohan Collera, Murilo Apparecido, Samuel Jimenez

Thursday, Nov 10th
vs. Archbishop Carroll at 3p at KSP
CARROLL 7 – 1 AUC
Goal: Jonathan Collera

Monday, Nov 14th
vs. Westwood Christian at 3p at KSP
AUC 6 – 0 WESTWOOD
Goals: Genti Aliaj 2, Mathew Suarez, Joshua Carrillo, Caleb Perez, Juan Bolivar
Assists: Daniel Jurado 2, Murillo Aparecido, Juan BolivarCaleb Perez, Mathew Suarez 

Friday, Nov 18th
vs. International Studies at 3p at KSP #2
AUC 2 – 1 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Goals: Caleb Perez, Daniel Jurado
Assists: Jonathan Collera

Tuesday, Nov 29th
vs. Marathon at 4:30p at KSP #2
AUC 5 – 2 MARATHON
Goals: Caleb Perez, 2, Yohan Collera 2, Murilo Apparecido
Assists: Samuel Jimenez 2, Yohan Collera, Genti Aliaj

Friday, Dec 2nd
vs. Downtown Doral Charter at 4:30p at KSP #2

Monday, Dec 5th
vs. Miami Jackson at 3p at KSP #1

Wednesday, Dec 7th
@ Archbishop Carroll at 3:30p, Address: 10300 SW 167th Ave, Miami, FL 33196

Monday, Dec 12th
@ Westwood Christian at 4p, Address: 5801 SW 120th Ave, Miami, FL 33183

Wednesday, Dec 14th
vs. Florida Christian at 3p at KSP #1

Friday, Dec 16th
vs. Riviera Prep at 3p at KSP #1

Monday, Dec 19th
@ Academy for International Education (AIE) at 4:15p at Stafford Park: 501 East Dr, Miami Springs, FL 33166

Wednesday, Dec 21st
vs. Mater Academy Cutler Bay at 3p at KSP#1

Wednesday, Jan 11th
@ Riviera Prep at 3:30p: Address: 9775 SW 87th Ave, Miami, FL 33176

Friday, Jan 13th
vs. Cushman School at 3p at KSP

Tuesday, Jan 17th
@ Florida Christian School at 6p: Address: 4200 SW 89th Ave, Miami, FL 33165

Thursday, Jan 19th
vs. Mater Academy at 3p at KSP

Districts
Friday, Jan 27th: Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Jan 31st: Semifinals
Thursday, Feb 2nd: Final

Coaches

Raul Roque


AUC Boys Soccer Assistant Coach
AUC Boys Soccer Assistant Coach