AUC Boys Volleyball 2014-15
Roster
- Elier Amador # 19
- Bijan Zojaji # 69
- Ignacio Ortega # 0
- Alec Reyes-Adasme # 96
- Nicolas Petrakis # 35
- Cristian Cordon-Ruano # 3
- Kevin Ruano # 5
- Dimitrios Karellos Gleoudis # 6
- Hector Carballosa # 7
- Kenzi Oliveira # 11
- Alejandro Delaterga # 1
- Erik Parchment # 13
Teams in The District
- Archimedean
- Braddock
- Ferguson
- Miami Sunset
- Southwest Miami
- St. Brendan
- Terra
- Varela
- Westwood Christian
Schedules & Results
First Practice Date: Feb 9th
First Regular Season Playing Date: Mar 2nd
Last Regular Season Playing Date: Apr 25th
Schedule & Results
1. Friday, March 6th, Archimedean @ Braddock @ 6p, 3601 SW 147th Av., Miami FL 33185
Braddock 3 – 0 Archimedean
25-12, 25-15, 25-9
2. Monday, March 9th, Archimedean @ Westwood Christian 5801 SW 120th Av., Miami 33183
Westwood 3 – 0 Archimedean
25-13, 25-23, 25-23
3. Friday, March 13th, Archimedean @ Southwest @ 3:30p, District Game, 8855 SW 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165
Southwest Miami 3 – 0 Archimedean
25-11, 25-9, 25-9
4. Monday, March 16th, Archimedean @ TERRA @ 3:30p, District Game, 11005 SW 84th St, Miami, FL 33173
TERRA 3 – 0 Archimedean
25-17, 25-21, 25-13
5. Wednesday, March 18th, Archimedean @ Sunset @ 6p, District Game, 13125 SW 72nd St, Miami, FL 33183
Sunset 3 – 0 Archimedean
25-11, 25-9, 25-9
6. Monday, March 30th, Archimedean @ Greater Miami Academy @ 5:30p, 500 NW 122nd Av., Miami 33182
Archimedean 3 – 1 Greater Miami Academy
25-21, 25-18, 31-33, 25-21
7. Wednesday, April 1st, Archimedean @ St. Brendan @ 6p, District Game, 2950 SW 87th Ave, Miami, FL 33165
Ferguson 3 – 0 archimedean
25-10, 25-15, 25-17
8. Monday, April 6th, Archimedean @ Ferguson @ 6p, District Game, 15900 SW 56th St Miami, FL 33185
Ferguson 3 – 0 Archimedean
25-10, 25-15, 25-17
9. Monday, April 13th, Archimedean @ Varela @ 7p, District Game, 15255 SW 96th St, Miami, FL 33196
Varela 3 – 0 Archimedean
25-20, 25-14, 25-10
10. Thursday, April 16th, Archimedean @ Greater Miami Academy @ 5:15p, 500 NW 122nd Av., Miami 33182
Archimedean 3 – 0 Greater Miami Academy
28-26, 25-23, 25-18
11. Monday, April 20th, Archimedean @ Westwood Christian @ 6p, 5801 SW 122nd Av., Miami 33183
Westwood Christian 3 – 0 Archimedean
25-16, 25-23, 25-21
Districts – Top 4 Schools
Host School: SouthWest
Tuesday, April 28th,
@ 5p, 2nd seed vs. 3rd seed
@ 7p, 1st seed vs. 4th seed
Thursday, April 30th, Championship Game @ 7p @ SouthWest