AUC Girls Soccer 2014-15
Roster
1. Kendra Guerrero #13
2. Nicole Rodriguez #5
3. Mariacarla Doval #28
4. Camila Lopez-Bosch #21
Juniors
5. Valentina Otero #10
6. Genesis Reyes #12
7. Alejandra Hernandez
8. Nikki Sismanidis
Sophomores
9. Victoria Torres #6
10. Jessiney Regueiro #26
11. Allison Veliz #19
12. Daphne Aranda #8
13. Alessandra Escalante #14
14. Adrianna Hernandez #18
Freshmen
15. Destinie Baldonado #3
16. Nicole Anderzon #24
17. Ruth Pineda #9
18. Mikaela Gonzalez DelValle #17
19. Emely Acobo #11
20. Tatiana Mancera #20
21. Golnoosh Goltapeh #2
Schools @ District 1A-16
1. Archimedean
2. Palmer Trinity
3. Marathon
4. Pinecrest Prep
5. Riviera Prep
6. SLAM Academy
7. Westwood Christian
8. Island Christian
Schedules & Results
- Oct 6th, Practice-Tryouts @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
- Oct 8th, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
- Oct 13th, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
- Oct 15th, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
- Oct 20th, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
- Oct 22nd, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
Game Season: Oct 27th – Jan 10th
1. Oct 27th, Archimedean @ Mater Lakes Academy @ Royal Oaks Park 16500 NW 87th Av., Miami Lakes 33018
Mater Lakes Academy 8 – 0 Archimedean
– Oct 29th, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
2. Oct 31st, Archimedean @ Keys Gate @ 4p, 2000 SE 28th Av., Homestead 33035
Keys Gate 8 – 0 Archimedean
3. Nov 3rd, Riviera Prep @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p (District Game), Field # 5
Riviera Prep 3 – 1 Archimedean
Scorer: Victoria Torres
Assist: Destinie Baldonado
– Nov 5th, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
4. Nov 7th, Island Christian @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p (District Game), Field # 5
Archimedean 7 – 0 Island Christian
Scorers: Destinie Baldonado 2, Adrianna Hernandez 2, Emely Acobo 2, Victoria Torres 1
Assists: Desinie Baldonado 1, Adrianna Hernandez 1, Victoria Torres 1
5. Nov 10th, Mater Academy @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p, Field # 5
Mater Academy 8 – 0 Archimedean
– Nov 12th, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
6. Nov 14th, Riviera Prep @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p, Field # 5
Riviera Prep 4 – 1 Archimedean
Scorer: Destinie Baldonado
7. Nov 17th, Marathon @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p (District Game), field # 5
Marathon 8 – 0 Archimedean
– Nov 19th, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, field #5
8. Nov 20th, Westwood Christian @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p, Field # 5
Archimedean 1 – 1 Westwood Christian
Scorer: Adrianna Hernandez
Assist: Emely Acobo
9. Nov 24th, Somerset Charter @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p, Field # 5
Somerset Charter 3 – 2 Archimedean
Scorers: Adrianna Hernandez 1, Jessiney Regueiro 1
Assist: Adrianna Hernandez
10. Nov 26th, Miami Community Charter @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p, Field # 5
Miami Community Charter 2 – 1 Archimedean
Scorer: Emely Acobo (free kick)
11. Dec 1st, Archimedean @ Westwood Christian @ 4p (District Game), 5801 SW 120 Av., Miami 33183
Archimedean 3 – 1 Westwood Christian
Scorers: Emely Acobo 3
Assists: Alessandra Escalante 1, Jessiney Regueiro 1, Destinie Baldonado 1
– Dec 3rd, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
12. Dec 5th, Palmer Trinity @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p (District Game), Field # 5
Archimedean 1 – 1 Palmer Trinity
Scorer: Tatiana Mancera
Assist: Adrianna Hernandez
13. Dec 8th, Mater Lakes @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p, Field # 5
Mater Lakes 2 – 0 Archimedean
14. Dec 12th, Archimedean @ St. Brendan @ 4p, 2950 SW 87th Av., Miami 33165
St. Brendan 8 – 0 Archimedean
15. Dec 15th, Pinecrest Prep @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p, Field # 3
Archimedean 8 – 0 Pinecrest Prep
Scorers: Tatiana Mancera 3, Destinie Baldonado 2, Nikki Sismanidis 1, Victoria Torres 1, Kendra Guerrero 1
Assists: Emely Acobo 2, Adrianna Hernandez 2, Nikki Sismanidis 2,
– Dec 17th, Practice @ KSP @ 4:30p-6:30p, Field # 5
16. Dec 18th, SLAM @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p (District), Field # 3
Archimedean 7 – 1 SLAM Academy
Scorers: Tatiana Mancera 3, Emely Acobo 3
Assists: Emely Acobo 1, Nicole Rodriguez 1
17. Jan 8th, Archbishop Curley @ Archimedean @ KSP @ 4p, Field # 5
Archimedean 8 – 0 Archbishop Curley
Scorers: Emely Acobo 3, Tatiana Mancera 3, Adrianna Hernandez 1, Mikaela Gonzalez DelValle 1
Assists: Nikki Sismanidis 1, Adrianna Hernandez 1, Tatiana Mancera 1
Regular Season Final Rankings
- 1. Marathon
- 2. Palmer Trinity
- 3. Riviera Prep
- 4. Archimedean
- 5. Island Christian
- 6. Pinecrest Prep
- 7. SLAM Academy
- 8. Westwood Christian
Districts
Semifinals:
Jan 13th, #1 Marathon vs. #4 Archimedean @ 4p @ Marathon
Marathon 10 – 1 Archimedean
Scorer: Tatiana Mancera
Jan 13th, #2 Palmer Trinity vs. #3 Riviera Prep @ 3:30p @ Palmer
Final: Jan 16th @ Marathon @ 6p
RECAP
Overall Record: 5-11-2
District Record: 4-2-1