AUC Girls Soccer 2021-22

Roster

GIRLS


  • Seniors
    1. Sophia Vizoso #9
    2. Gabriella Betancourth #24
    3. Lisa Diaz #22
    4. Frances Perez #17
    5. Elizabeth Garcia #13
    6. Elizabeth Diaz #11
    7. Emma Medina #8
    8. Jennifer Pestana #19
    9. Nicole Richani #12
    10. Ana Rodriguez #18
    11. Giulissa Cabrera #10
  • Juniors
    1. Paola Abad #16
    2. Sofia Zamudio #7
    3. Ana Jaramillo #23
  • Sophomores
    1. Sofie Balmelli #6
    2. Alyssa Cabrera #4
    3. Julissa Cabrera #2
    4. Melissa Santana #5
  • Freshmen
    1. Angelina Gayoso #3
    2. Francesca Rodriguez #26
    3. Nevaeh Halbert # 1 Goalkeeper
    4. Trisha Chapagain # 20

DISTRICT 2A-16

  • Archbishop Carroll
  • Archimedean
  • Marathon
  • Riviera Prep
  • True North
  • Westwod Christian

Schedules & Results

Important Dates

First practiceTry outs: October 18th
​Regular season starts: Nov 8th
Regular ends: Jan 22nd
Districts start: Jan 26th

Schedule & Results


1.  Tuesday, Nov 10th, vs. International Studies @ KSP #3 @ 4:30p, 8011 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33183
AUC 10 – 0 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Goals: Nicole Richani 6, Gabriella Betancourth, Paola Abad, Sofia Zamudio, Sofie Balmelli
Assists: Gabriella Betancourth, Elizabeth Garcia


2. Monday, Nov 15th, @ Greater Miami Academy @ 4p, 500 NW 122nd Ave, Miami, FL 33182
AUC 3 – 0 GMA
Goals: Ana Jaramillo, Ana Rodriguez, Nicole Richani
Assists: Paola Abad


3.  Wednesday, Nov 17th, @ Archbishop Carroll @ 3:30pm, 10300 SW 167th Ave, Miami, FL 33196
AUC 3 – 2 CARROLL
Goals: Sofia Zamudio 2, Nicole Richani
Assists: Ana Jaramillo


4. Friday, Nov 19th, @ Westwood Christian @ 4p, 5801 SW 120th Ave, Miami, FL 33183
Game has been rescheduled for January 20th.


5. Monday, Nov 22nd, vs. Miami Community Charter @ KSP #1 @ 4:30p,  8011 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33183
AUC 8 – 0 MIAMI COMMUNITY CHARTER
Goals: Nicole Richani 5, Frances Perez 2, Sofia Zamudio
Assists:


6. Monday, Nov 29th, vs. Pinecrest Prep @ KSP #1 @ 4:30p,  8011 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33183
Game has been cancelled by Pinecrest Prep.


7. Thursday, Dec 2nd, @ Archbishop Carroll @ 3:30p, 10300 SW 167th Ave, Miami, FL 33196
AUC 1 – 1 CARROLL
Goal: Elizabeth Garcia
Assist:


8. Monday, Dec 6th, vs. SLAM @ KSP #1 @ 4:30pm, 8011 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


9. Thursday, Dec 9th, vs. Marathon @ KSP #5 @ 4:30p,  8011 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


10. Monday, Dec 13th, @ Miami Community Charter @ 4p, 18720 SW 352nd St, Homestead, FL 33034


11. Wednesday, Dec 15th, @ Somerset South Homestead @ 3:30p, Homestead Sports Complex 1601 SE 28th Ave, Homestead 33035


12. Wednesday, Jan 5th, vs. Somerset South Homestead @ KSP #1 @ 2:45p, 8011 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


13. Friday, Jan 7th, vs. Westwood @ KSP #2 @ 4:30p, 8011 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


14. Monday, Jan 10th, vs. Greater Miami Academy @ KSP #1 @ 2:45p, 8011 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


15. Thursday, Jan 13th, @ Pinecrest Prep @ KSP,  Time:TBA


16. Wednesday, Jan 19th, vs. International Studies @ KSP #1 @ 4:30p, 8011 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


17. Thursday, Nov 20th, @ Westwood Christian @ 4p, 5801 SW 120th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals 1/27 Higher Seed will host
1 seed and 2 seed get bye
3 vs. 6, 4 vs. 5

Semifinals 1/31 Higher Seed will host
1 vs. (4 vs. 5)
2 vs. (3 vs. 6)

Final Feb 3rd at Kendall Soccer park at 3p


Coaches

Olivier, Duret | AUC-Girls-Soccer-Coach
Olivier, Duret | Click image for contact