AUC Girls Soccer 2022-23

Roster

GIRLS


Seniors
Sofia Zamudio #17
Mariana Diaz #28
Natalia Padron #16
Ana Jaramillo #23
Paola Abad #6

Juniors
Julissa Cabrera #2
Alyssa Cabrera #4
Angelina Velazquez #11
Samantha Ynclan #24
Constanza DelaCruz #3
Dayanara Maltez
Gabriela Pujols #20

Sophomores
Nevaeh Halbert #7
Francesca Rodriguez #22
Nia Hernandez #26
Angelina Gayoso #13
Maya Fern #21
Ana Bezara #19

Freshmen
Valeria Lopez-Vergara #15
Genesis Pujols #27
Elizabeth Barriento #10
Jennifer Cabrera #12
Anaisabella Jurado #9

DISTRICT 2A-16

Archbishop Carroll
Archimedean
Greater Miami
Riviera Prep
True North
Westwod Christian

Schedules & Results

Important Dates

First practiceTry outs: October 17th @ 5p @ KSP
​Regular season starts: Nov 7th
Regular ends: Jan 20th

Schedule & Results


Tuesday, Nov 8th, vs. Horeb Christian @ 3p @ KSP
AUC 2 – 0 HOREB CHRISTIAN
Goals: Angelina Gayoso 2
Assists: Sofia Zamudio 2


Thursday, Nov 10th, vs. Riviera Prep @ 3p @ KSP
AUC 5 – 0 RIVIERA PREP
Goals: Anaisabella Jurado 2, Sofia Zamudio, Ana Jaramillo, Genesis Pujols
Assists: Sofia Zamudio 2


Monday, Nov 14th, vs. SLAM @ 4:30p @ KSP #1
SLAM 1 – 0 AUC


Friday, Nov 18th, vs. International Studies @ 4:30p @ KSP #2
AUC 9 – 0 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Goals: Sofia Zamudio 4, Ana Jaramillo 2, Genesis Pujols, Anaisabella Jurado, Gabriella Pujols
Assists: Paola Abad 2, Ana Jaramillo


Tuesday, Nov 29th, vs. Marathon @ 3p @ KSP
MARATHON 5 – 1 AUC
Goal: Sofia Zamudio
Assist: Paola Abad


Friday, Dec 2nd, vs. Downtown Doral Charter @ 3p @ KSP
DOWNTOWN DORAL 2 – 1 AUC
Goal: Ana Bezara
Assist: ~


Tuesday, Dec 6th, vs. Greater Miami Academy @ 4:30p @ KSP
GREATER MIAMI ACADEMY 1 – 0 AUC


Friday, Dec 9th, @ Archbishop Carroll @ 3:30p, Address: 10300 SW 167th Ave, Miami, FL 33196
Game has been cancelled by Carroll


Friday, Dec 16th, vs. Mater Academy @ 3p @ KSP
AUC 2 – 2 MATER ACADEMY
Goals: Sofia Zamudio, Genesis Pujols
Assists: Genesis Pujols


Tuesday, Dec 20th, @ Riviera Prep @ 3:30p, Address: 9775 SW 87th Ave, Miami, FL 33176
RIVIERA PREP 3 – 2 AUC
Goals: Genesis Pujols, Sofia Zamudio
Assist: Genesis Pujols


Thursday, Dec 22nd, @ True North @ 3p @ KSP Field #1
TRUE NORTH 6 – 0 AUC


Tuesday, Jan 10th, @ Greater Miami Academy @ 4p, Address: 500 NW 122nd Ave, Miami 33182
AUC 4 – 3 GREATER MIAMI ACADEMY
Goals: Sofia Zamudio 2, Genesis Pujols 2
Assists:
Genesis Pujols 2, Sofia Zamudio, Anaisabella Jurado


Thursday, Jan 12th, vs. Archbishop Carroll @ 3pm @ KSP


Friday, Jan 13th, vs. Cushman @ 4:30p @ KSP
AUC 5 – 0 CUSHMAN
Goals: Sofia Zamudio 3, Anaisabella Jurado, Ana Jaramillo
Assists: Anaisabella Jurado


Tuesday, Jan 17th, vs. True North @ 4:30p @ KSP
TRUE NORTH 6 – 0 AUC


Thursday, Jan 19th, vs. Westwood Christian @ 3p @ KSP
AUC 2 – 0 WESTWOOD CHRISTIAN
Goals: Anaisabella Jurado, Sofia Zamudio
Assists: Anaisabella Jurado


DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Thursday, Jan 26th: QuarterFinals
#6 Seed Riviera Prep @ #3 Seed Archimedean @ KSP #2 @ 2pm
AUC 3 – 0 RIVIERA PREP
Goals: Genesis Pujols 3
Assists: Anaisabella Jurado 2

Monday, Jan 30th: SemiFinals
@ Carroll @ 3:30pm

Wednesday, Feb 1st: District Final

Coaches

Olivier, Duret | AUC-Girls-Soccer-Coach
Olivier, Duret | Click image for contact