AUC Girls Volleyball 2022-23

Roster


Seniors

1. Mariana Diaz #12
2. Natalia Padron #15
3. Sofia Zamudio #17
4. Ana Jaramillo #9
5. Krishna Shah #5
6. Leah Tovar #13


Juniors
1. Nicole Lishner #21
2. Gabriela Pujols #6
3. Yuxin Jiang #19


Sophomores
1. Sofia Ramirez #8
2. Gabrielle Miriki #22


Freshmen
TBA


Managers
Arsene Laurent, Murilo Apparecido, Alan Concepcion, Tristan Martin, Yufei Jiang


Schools in the District 3A-15:
1. Archimedean
2. Carrollton
3. Florida Christian
4. Pinecrest Prep
5. Ransom
6. Riviera Prep
7. Westminster Christian

Schedules & Results

Important Dates

First practice: Tryouts August 1st
Game Season starts: August 22nd
Last playing date for district tournament seeding: Oct 7th
Last regular season playing date: October 14th
Districts: Week of Oct 17th-21st


Schedule & Results


Tuesday, Aug 23rd
Pinecrest Prep @ AUC @ 6p @ Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Friday, Aug 26th
AUC @ Varela @ 5p, Address: 15255 SW 96th St, Miami, FL 33196


Tuesday, Aug 30th
Hialeah Educational Academy @ AUC @ 6p @ Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Thursday, Sep 1st
AUC @ Westwood, 5p MS, 6p High School, Address: 5801 SW 120th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


Wednesday, Sep 7th
International Studies Broward County @ AUC @ 6p @ Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Friday, Sep 9th
International Studies @ AUC @ 6p @ Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Tuesday, Sep 13th
Marathon @ AUC @ 6p @ Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Thursday, Sep 15th
Pinecrest Glades @ AUC @ 6p @ Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Tuesday, Sep 20th
AUC @ True North, 4:30p MS, 6p High School, Address: 9393 Sunset Dr, Miami, FL 33173


Thursday, Sep 22nd
AUC @ Westwood, 5p MS, 6p High School, Address: 5801 SW 120th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


Tuesday, Sep 27th
AUC @ Greater Miami Academy @ 6p, Address: 500 NW 122nd Ave, Miami, FL 33182


Thursday, Sep 29th
Colonial Christian @ AUC @ 6p @ Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Tuesday, Oct 4th
AUC @ SLAM Academy, 4:30p MS, 6p High School, Address: 542 NW 12th Ave, Miami, FL 33136


Thursday, Oct 6th
AUC @ Miami Christian @ 6p, Address: 200 NW 109th Ave, Miami, FL 33172


Tuesday, Oct 11th
SLAM Academy @ AUC @ 6p @ Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Wednesday, Oct 12th
AUC @ Greater Miami Academy @ 6p, Address: 500 NW 122nd Ave, Miami, FL 33182


Districts
TBA


Coaches

Amparo Gonzalez
Amparo Gonzalez | Click image for contact
Gabriella Gonzalez
Gabriella Gonzalez | Assistant Coach | Click image for contact