AUC Girls Volleyball 2024-25

Roster

Seniors
Sofía Ramírez #27

Juniors
Genesis Pujols #7
Sofia Rodríguez #44
Camila Hoyos #10
Elizabeth Barriento #32

Sophomores
Mia Vega #12
Camila Woodward #5
Sianna Witter #17
Leah Pacheco #4
Estefania Martinez #9

Freshmen
TBA


Managers
Yufei Jiang, Tristan Martin, Adrian Rodriguez


Schools in the District 2A-15:
1. Archbishop Carroll
2. Archimedean
3. Florida Christian
4. Riviera Prep
5. True North

Schedules & Results

Important Dates

First practice: Tryouts July 29th
Game Season starts: August 19th
Last regular season playing date: October 11th
Districts: Week of October 14-18


Schedule & Results


Thursday, Aug 22nd
vs. Pinecrest Prep at 6p at Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Tuesday, Aug 27th
@ Bridgeprep Village Green @ 6p, Address: 13300 SW 120th St, Miami, FL 33186


Thursday, Aug 29th
vs. Pinecrest Glades at 6p at Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Tuesday, Sep 3rd
(Home) @ Bridgeprep Village Green @ 6p, Address: 13300 SW 120th St, Miami, FL 33186


Thursday, Sep 5th
vs. Miami Christian at 6p at Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Monday, Sep 9th
@ Greater Miami Academy @ 6p, Address: 500 NW 122nd Ave, Miami, FL 33182


Tuesday, Sep 10th
@ Hillel @ 6p, Address: 19000 NE 25th Ave, Miami, FL 33180


Thursday, Sep 12th
vs. International Studies at 6p at Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Tuesday, Sep 17th
@ Miami Christian @ 6p, Address: 200 NW 109th Ave, Miami, FL 33172


Thursday, Sep 19th
vs. Hillel at 6p at Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Tuesday, Sep 24th
@ Westwood @ MS 5p, Varsity 6:30p, Address: 5801 SW 120th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


Thursday, Sep 26th
vs. Hialeah Educational at 6p at Virrick Park, Address: 3255 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133


Monday, Sep 30th
@ Carroll @ 6pm, Address: 10300 SW 167th Ave, Miami, FL 33196


Tuesday, Oct 1st
(Home) @ Westwood @ MS 5p, Varsity 6:30p, Address: 5801 SW 120th Ave, Miami, FL 33183


Friday, Oct 4th
@ Marathon @ 6p MS, 7p Varsity, Address: 350 Sombrero Beach Rd, Marathon, FL 33050
Attn: This is an over night trip to Marathon


Monday, Oct 7th
(Home) @ Greater Miami Academy @ 5p, Address: 500 NW 122nd Ave, Miami, FL 33182


Tuesday, Oct 8th
@ Pinecrest Prep @ 6p, Address: 14901 SW 42nd St, Miami, FL 33185


Thursday, Oct 10th
@ SLAM @ 6p, Address: 542 NW 12th Ave, Miami, FL 33136


Districts
TBA


Coaches

AMPARO2
AMPARO2
Gabriella Gonzalez
Gabriella Gonzalez